Long Course Qualifier

Date & Time
Sat, 06/02/2021 to Sat, 06/02/2021
Location
Parap Pool
77 Ross Smith Avenue Parap
Attend
$7.50 Per Individual Event
(Plus GST)

Event Details

NT Long Course Qualifier 2021

Saturday 6th February 2021

Venue:

 

Parap Pool

Time:

 

Session 1:

Gates Open 7:00am

Warm Up from 7:30am

Competition Start 8:30am

 

Session 2:

Gates Open 2:00pm

Warm up from 2:30pm

Competition Start 3:30pm

Admission:

 

Free entry for competitors, coaches, spectators and officials

Program:

 

Program will be available from Wednesday 3rd February through the Swimming NT Website https://nt.swimming.org.au/  & also available on Meet Mobile.

 

Host Clubs:

 

SNTI

Entry Fee:

 

$7.50 per individual event plus GST

 

Event Limit:

 

No Limit on Entries

Age restrictions show on events lists

Multiclass swimmer may swim in able-bodied events

 

Entry:

 

Entries will be available through Swim Central

 

Entries Open Thursday 14th January 2021 at 12pm

Entries Close Tuesday 2nd February 2021 at 8am

No Late entries will be accepted

 

 

Format:

 

All events will be swum as male/female timed finals

 

 

Rules:

 

 

Conducted under the rules of Swimming Australia Ltd.

 

 

Officials:

 

SNTI is seeking officials from all clubs to assist with this meet

 

 

Timekeepers:

Clubs will be allocated timekeeping positions according to number of entries

 

 

 

 

        

 

 

 

         MEET PROGRAM

 

Session 1 Saturday 6th February 8:30am

Event

Age Group

Gender

Format

  1. 1500m Freestyle

11 & Over

Male

Timed Final

  1. 1500m Freestyle

11 & Over

Female

Timed Final

  1. 50m Backstroke

8 & Over

Male

Timed Final

  1. 50m Backstroke

8 & Over

Female

Timed Final

  1. 50m Backstroke Multiclass

Open

Male

Timed Final

  1. 50m Backstroke Multiclass

Open

Female

Timed Final

  1. 100m Butterfly

9 & Over

Male

Timed Final

  1. 100m Butterfly

9 & Over

Female

Timed Final

  1. 100m Butterfly Multiclass

Open

Male

Timed Final

  1. 100m Butterfly Multiclass

Open

Female

Timed Final

  1. 200m Backstroke

9 & Over

Male

Timed Final

  1. 200m Backstroke

9 & Over

Female

Timed Final

  1. 200m Freestyle

9 & Over

Male

Timed Final

  1. 200m Freestyle

9 & Over

Female

Timed Final

 

 

 

Session 2 Saturday 6th February 3:30pm

Event

Age Group

Gender

Format

  1. 100m Backstroke

9 & Over

Male

Timed Final

  1. 100m Backstroke

9 & Over

Female

Timed Final

  1. 200m Butterfly

10 & Over

Male

Timed Final

  1. 200m Butterfly

10 & Over

Female

Timed Final

  1. 50m Breaststroke

8 & Over

Male

Timed Final

  1. 50m Breaststroke

8 & Over

Female

Timed Final

  1. 100m Freestyle

9 & Over

Male

Timed Final

  1. 100m Freestyle

9 & Over

Female

Timed Final

  1. 100m Freestyle Multiclass

Open

Male

Timed Final

  1. 100m Freestyle Multiclass

Open

Female

Timed Final

  1. 400m IM

10 & Over

Male

Timed Final

  1. 400m IM

10 & Over

Female

Timed Final

  1. 4x50m Freestyle Relay

8 & Over

Male

Timed Final

  1. 4x50m Freestyle Relay

8 & Over

Female

Timed Final

 

Meet outline PDF- 

Contact

GETTING THERE

Was this page helpful?yesno

Thanks for your feedback.

Go back to top